Milton Academy Faculty/Staff
Name Office Phone Department
Abdalrahman, Mahmoud 617-898-2120  Science
Abrams, Sarah   Communications Office
Adami, Lu 617-898-2335  Visual Arts
Addington, Ashley   Music Tutor
Adeboye, Akin 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Adhami, Shirin 617-898-2580  Visual Arts
Afonseca, Alice   CM Associate
Afonso, Eduino   Suburban Associate
Ajqui Calel, Vitalino   CM Associate
Alston, Kim 617-898-2532  Lower School Learning Specialist
Alves, Isabel   Suburban Associate
Anantawan, Adrian 617-898-2136  Music, Dept. Chair
Anastas, Dar 617-898-2128  Performing Arts
Anderson, Chrissan   Sage Associate
Anderson, Jennifer 617-898-2384  Chief Communication Officer
Andrade, Amandio   Suburban Associate
Andrade, Eloide   CM Associate
Antell, Tucker   Music Tutor
Antoine, Guerda   Sage Associate
Apthorp, Elaine 617-898-1750  English; History
Araujo, Liliana   CM Associate
Armandt, Stephen 617-898-2368  Social Studies, Grade Seven
Arnold, Marcie 617-898-2482  Athletics & Physical Education
Arsenault, Emily 617-898-2336  Performing Arts, Grades 4-8; Grade Six Dean
Austin, Katie 617-898-2403  Grade Three
Austin, Sue 617-898-2307  Middle School Science, Grade Seven Dean
Avdiu, AJ 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Aveni, Cheryl 617-898-2201  Head of School's Office
Aveni, Mike 617-898-2983  Facilities Services
Bachelor, Steven 617-898-2574  History
Bailey, Rose 617-898-2368  Grade Six Social Studies (sabbatical replacement)
Baker, Lisa 617-898-2400  English
Ball, David 617-898-2144  Upper School Principal; History
Barcelou, Brian 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Bargar, Emily 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Barnett, George   Sage Associate
Barnhart, Coleman 617-898-2102  Technology Services
Barnhart, Tina 617-898-2107  Technology Services
Barros, Luca   Suburban Associate
Bastien, Gerard   Sage Associate
Bean, Ned 617-898-1746  Science
Beaubrun, Venuse   Sage Associate
Beauchemin, Dan 617-898-2484  Technology Services
Bell, Karen 617-898-2143  Administrative Coordinator, Deans Office
Bell, Kenneth 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Bennett, Jane 617-898-2450  Health Center
Benoit, Jimmy 617-898-2415  Facilities Services
Benítez-Meléndez, Bárbara 617-898-2313  Spanish
Berganza, Carlos   CM Associate
Berry, Thomas 617-898-2106  Technology Services
Bertozzi, Steven 617-898-2322  Middle School Principal
Bhowmik, Aprotim Cory 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Bingham, Matt 617-898-2120  Science
Bissette, Daphne 617-898-2300  Classics
Bland, Todd 617-898-2200  Head of School
Blanton, Matt 617-898-2151  History
Bonarrigo, Paula 617-898-2480  Director, Campus Services and Events
Bond, Jess 617-898-2400  English
Bonenfant, Jackie 617-898-2140  Dean of Academic Initiatives; Mathematics
Bosworth, Scott 857-270-1232  Athletics and Physical Education
Bowling, Elissa 617-898-2331  Outdoor Program
Braithwaite, Alisa 617-898-2400  English
Brandstetter, Matthew 617-898-1619  Performing Arts
Brash, LeeAnn 617-898-2540  Mathematics, Dept. Chair
Brazier, Marjorie 617-898-2283  Business Office
Broome, Patrick 617-898-2516  Lower School Staff
Brosnahan, Gerry 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Brown, JoAnn 617-898-2551  Lower School
Burdett, Dave   Music Tutor
Burke, Kristan 617-898-2276  Saturday Course, Co-Director
Burke, Rosanna 617-898-2450  Health Center
Butler, Sandy 617-898-2116  Lower School Art
Cabral, Juan   CM Associate
Calel, Vito   CM Associate
Campbell, Cherie   Sage Associate
Cannata, Paul 617-898-2264  Athletics & Physical Education; Varsity Hockey Coach
Cantwell, Traci 617-898-2282  Business Office
Canuto, Maria   Suburban Associate
Caron, Scott 617-898-2424  Performing Arts
Carpenter, Camille 617-898-2368  MS Support Teacher
Carpenter, Séverine 617-898-2441  French
Carr, Britney 617-898-2546  Athletics & Physical Education, Assistant Director
Carranza, Katherine   Sage Associate
Carter, Bill 617-898-2327  SAGE Production Manager
Carvalho, Tito 617-898-2120  Science
Cary, Gregory 617-898-2230  Admission Office
Castellano, Nicholas   Music Tutor
Castiñeira, Lucía 617-898-2368  Middle School Spanish
Chapin-Deehan, Amanda 617-898-2466  History; Health Center
Cheverie, Tricia 617-898-2396  Development Office
Cheverria, Jose   CM Associate
Christo, Liz 617-898-2154  Business Office
Chun, Kendall 617-898-2331  Computer Programming; Outdoor Program, Director
Chung, Tarim 617-898-2400  English
Ciampa, Maria Elisa 617-898-2507  Lower School ASP
Cicconetti, Mary   Music Tutor
Cincotta, Emily 617-898-2287  Human Resources
Clermont, Frantz   Sage Associate
Coffey-Esquivel, Julia 617-898-2477  College Counseling
Cohen Gibbons, Vanessa 617-898-2540  Director of Equity; Hathaway House Head
Colson, Nicole 617-898-2400  English, Dept. Chair
Connelly, Sarah 617-898-2386  Development Office
Connolly, Mark 617-898-2441  Spanish; Upper School Instructional Technologist
Conway, Sonya 617-898-2206  Grade Six Social Studies; (Sabbatical - Year)
Correia, Sandra 617-898-2340  Grade Four
Cotner, Tyler 617-898-1236  Music
Coughlin, Paul 617-898-2205  Athletics & Physical Education
Cox, Molly   Middle School Support Teacher
Cristoforo, Samantha 617-898-2368  Middle School Receptionist & Administrative Assistant
Crockett-Wolfe, Frannie 617-898-1681  Children's Center, Director
Cruickshank, Dawn 617-898-2451  Health Administrative Assistant
Cruz, Nathan   Suburban Associate
D'Amore, Luisa   Sage Associate
Dardano, Ronald 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Darling, Nicole 617-898-2356  Visual Arts
Darling, Steve 617-898-2246  Athletics & Physical Education
Davis, Emily 617-898-2390  Grade Two
DeBuhr, Suzanne 617-898-2404  Director of Spiritual and Community Development
DeFilippis, Eric 617-898-2110  Bookstore, B&N
DeLisle, Jack 617-898-2387  Dining Services, SAGE
Decas, Phil 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Decorporan, Marisol   Suburban Associate
Deehan, Gregg 617-898-2357  History
DelGaudio, Evan 617-898-2370  Performing Arts - Sabbatical Replacement
Delaney, John 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Delma, Mariette   Sage Associate
Deroo, Lori   Sage Dining Services
Dey, Sally 617-898-2168  History
Diaz-Valencia, Salomón 617-898-2560  Spanish
Dixon, Allison 617-898-2110  Bookstore, B&N
Dixon-Eversole, Liz 617-898-2374  Development Office
Donahoe, Erin 617-898-2450  Health
Donahue, Ed 617-898-2280  Business Office
Donelan, Marisa 617-898-2381  Communications Office
Donohue, Lisa   Board of Trustees, President
Donovan, John 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Doolittle, Lauren   Music Tutor
Dorion, Hattie   Lower School Support Teacher
Dow, Lori 617-898-2231  Admission Office
Downes, Richard 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Dubé, Valérie 617-898-2551  Lower School Spanish
Dunnington, Geordie 617-898-2242  Athletics & Physical Education
Dunnington, Sandi 617-898-2310  College Counseling
Durkin, Martin 617-898-1767  Technology Services
Duseau, Mike 617-898-2334  Science
Dutton, Haley 617-898-2229  Admission Office
Dybaud, Herve 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Edgar, Michael 617-898-2120  Science
Edwards, Kelli 617-898-2137  Performing Arts, Dept. Chair
Edwards, Mitchell 617-898-2494  Library
Effner, Debbie   CM Associate
Egan, Sheila 617-898-2252  Athletics & Physical Education
Emmott, Josh 617-898-1790  History; Wolcott House Head
Engstrom, Linnea 617-898-2120  Science; Millet House Head
Ernst, Joe   Sage Associate
Ferdinand, Yadelye   Sage Dining Services
Fernandes, Alberto   Suburban Associate
Ferrin, Carrie 617-898-2309  Grade Six Mathematics
Figler, Beth 617-898-2298  Middle School Learning Specialist (fall, leave coverage)
Figueroa, Melissa 617-898-2400  English; Forbes House Head
Files, Michael 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Finn, Kenzie 617- 898-2424  Performing Arts
Finn, Pat 617-898-2228  Admission Office
Fishbein, Matthew 617-898-2394  Development Office
Fitzpatrick, Cathy 617-898-2145  Upper School Administrative Assistant
Fitzpatrick, Larry 617-898-2248  Athletics & Physical Education
Flewelling, Heather 617-898-2150  Director of Multiculturalism and Community Development
Folino, Lyssa 617-898-2509  LS & MS Admission Office
Foster, Ann 617-898-2473  History
Freedman, Kristin 617-898-2368  MS Support Teacher
Freitas, Anna 617-898-2136  Music
Frongillo, Alexi   Mathematics
Fuller, Brenda 617-898-1767  Technology Services
Fuller, Shane 617-898-2129  Performing Arts
Funes, Marisela 617-898-2560  Spanish
Furst, Josh 617-898-2224  History; Upper School Instructional Technologist
Furtado, Monica 617-898-2551  Lower School Administrative Assistant & Substitute Teacher
Gaar, Maggie 617-898-2516  Lower School
Gagne, Timika 617-898-2450  Health Center
Gagnon, Ben   Boarding Staff
Gagnon, Tom 617-898-2120  Science
Galvao, Sonia   CM Associate
Gayle, Loranzo 617-898-2352  Sage, Executive Chef
Geyling-Moore, Andrea 617-898-2320  History; Director, Upper School Community Engagement Programs and Partnerships
Gibson, Kiana 617-898-2359  Kindergarten
Gilmore, Molly 617-898-2235  Admission Office
Glennon, Steve 617-898-2109  Technology Services
Gokce, Perin 617-898-2574  History
Goldenberg, Eve 617-898-2400  English
Goldstein, Mary   Lower School Support Teacher
Gomez, Altagracia   Sage Associate
Goode, Eric 617-898-2136  Music
Goodman, Todd 617-898-2400  English
Goodrich, Katie   Health Center
Goodrich, Mark 617-898-2261  Athletics & Physical Education
Graham, Jamie 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Grant, Donnaree Wynter 617-898-2430  Development Office
Green, Scott 617-898-2360  Lower School Physical Education
GwinnLandry, Mark 617-898-2952  English
Gómez, Olivia 617-898-2368  MS English Teacher, temporary
Hackett, Jay 617-898-2912  Campus Safety, Director
Hales, Chris 617-898-2540  Mathematics; Computer Programming
Hales, Corey   Upper School Support Teacher
Hall, Nicole 617-898-2162  Athletics & Physical Education; Robbins House Head
Hamblet, Kate 617-898-2400  English
Hamel, Bill 978 985 4149  Modern Languages, Dept. Chair; Spanish
Hanson, Mandi 617-898-1795  Human Resources
Hardaway, Jacqui 617-898-2527  Middle School Dean of Students
Harper, Catherine 617-898-2275  Saturday Course Program
Havoutis, Nickolai 617-898-2551  Lower School Support Teacher
Hawkes Gaidos, Courtney 617-898-2211  Campus Services and Events
Healy, Genevieve 617-898-2272  Audio Visual, Director
Heard, André 617-898-2329  Associate Dean of Students
Heath, Mark 617-898-2306  Boarding Staff
Henderson, Peter 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Hernandez, Romiro   CM Associate
HerrNeckar, Terri 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Hickey, Amy   Athletics and Physical Education
Hill, William 617-898-2108  Technology Services
Hiller, Joel   Music Tutor
Holland, Diane 617-898-1671  Health Center
Holroyd, Vanessa   Music Tutor
Hughes, Jenny 617-898-2139  Visual Arts; Norris House Head
Hunt, Gabrielle 617-898-2120  Science
Huntoon, Scott   Athletics and Physical Education
Huughe, Laurence 617-898-1658  French
Hwang, Hubert 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Idsvoog, Eric 617-331-3875  English
Igo, Jon   CM Associate, On-Site Manager
Jacobs, Jeanne 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Jacobsen, Martha 617-898-2544  Mathematics
Jean-Baptiste, Patrice 617-898-2133  Performing Arts
Jean-Mary, Jean   Suburban Associate
Jennings, Tyler 617-898-2516  Lower School Dean of Teaching and Learning
Johnson, Gretchen 617-898-2368  MS Learning Specialist, temporary
Jordan, Joshua 617-898-2551  Lower School Communications Coordinator; US Affective Ed
Kahn, Peter 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Kane, Chris 617-898-2239  Financial Aid Office; Admission Office
Karp, Susan 617-898-2515  Mathematics; Community Engagement
Kassatly, Michael 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Katsoulis, Jennifer 617-898-2156  Grade Five
Kauffman, Sara 617-898-2423  Business Office
Kaufman, Anne 617-898-1630  Mathematics; English; Community Engagement
Kaufman, Sophie   Boarding Staff
Kelleher, Katherine 617-898-2535  Spanish; Class IV Dean
Kempf, Nick   CM Associate
Kenneally, Jim 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Kernohan, Jim 617-898-2120  Science
Kilduff, Shannon 617-898-2391  Grade One
Kimball, Jeff   Performing Arts Contractor
Kinch, Whitney 617-898-2511  LS & MS Admission Office
King, Nicci Hill 617-898-2559  Middle School Counselor
Kingsbury, Rachel 617-898-2110  Bookstore, B&N
Kirkcaldy, Amy 617-898-2312  College Counseling
Klein-Ash, Rachel 617-898-2315  College Counseling
Knopf, Noah 617-898-2574  History
Kort, Eleza 617-898-2428  Performing Arts
Kowalski, Janusz   Music Tutor
Kronenberg, Joshua 617-898-2529  Grade Eight English
Kuan, Ellyses   Music Tutor
LaFrance, Chris   District Manager, Sage Dining Services
LaRochelle, Jamie 617-898-2120  Science
Landau, Sam 617-898-2565  Middle School Athletic Director
Lantieri, Isabelle 617-898-2549  French
Larocque, Cameron 617-898-2247  Athletics & Physical Education
Larson, Paula 617-898-2450  Health Center
Latham, Joanna 617-898-2120  Upper School Support Teacher
Lavallee, Christina   Upper School Support Teacher
Lee, Jin 617-898-2526  Grade Seven Mathematics
Lee, John 617-898-2456  Health Center
Lewczyk, Katarina 617-898-2288 
Lewis, Christopher 617-898-2221  Admission Office
Lillis, Elizabeth 617-898-2120  Science
Lockwood, Tori 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Lombard, Chandra 617-898-2310  College Counseling
Lonergan, Nicole 617-898-2421  Development
Lopes, José   Suburban Associate
Lou, Michael 617-898-2299  History; Class IV Dean
Lucy, Sheila 617-898-2292  Business Office
Lundrigan, James 617-898-2416  Facilities Services
Lyn, Sarah   Counseling Intern
Lyons, Jackie 617-898-2255  Athletics and Physical Education; PE Coordinator
Macdonald, Kevin 617-898-2249  Athletics & Physical Education; English
Machson-Carter, Adam 617-898-2368  Grade Six English
Makishima, Yoshi 617-898-2132  Middle School Performing Arts; Speech Coach
Maloney, Lewis 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Malvesti, Michael 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Marcelin, Yvrose   Sage Associate
Marino, Katie 617-898-2508  LS & MS Admission Office
Martens, Ann Marie 617-898-1671  Health Center
Martinez, Dionolva   CM Associate
Mathieu, Anna   Sage Associate
Mathieu, Sharon 617-898-2318  Grade Eight Social Studies
Matson, Liz 617-898-2393  Communications Office
McClinton, Wesley   CM Associate
McCormick, Becky 617-898-2540  Mathematics
McCourt, Caroline 617-898-2536  MS Support Teacher
McCuen, Nancy 617-898-2345  Grade Three
McDermott, Martin 617-898-2561  Visual Arts
McDonnell, Michael 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
McGee, Randy   Music Tutor
McGrath, Alana 617-898-2267  Development
McGuinness, Jane 617-898-2346  K-12 Sustainability
McGuirk, Robert 617-898-2574  (Sabbatical - spring); History, Dept. Chair
McKenna, Michael 617-898-2101  Technology Services
Millet, Katharine 617-898-2574  History
Mina, Alexandra   Classics
Miranda, Maria   CM Associate
Miranda, Virgilio   CM Associate
Mischler, Sherie 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Moffett, Jerrie 617-898-2347  Grade One
Monfiston, Bob 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Moor, Martha   Music Tutor
Moore, Joel 617-898-2120  Science
Morales, Francisco   Suburban Associate
Morales, Jose   Suburban Associate
Moriarty, Brad 617-898-2120  Science
Morin, Lisa 617-898-2452  Director of Counseling
Morlot, Cédric 617-898-2441  French
Morris, Kevin 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Morvillo, Jerry 617-898-2271  A/V Tech
Mosher, Susan 617-898-2571  Registrar's Office
Mota, Rudi   Dining Services, Sage
Mullins, Kevin 617-898-2110  Bookstore Manager, B&N
Mulready, Elizabeth 617-898-2275  Saturday Course Program
Munshi, Kaizad 617-898-1608  Health Center
Munson, Sue 617-898-2516  Grade Two
Murphy, Deirdre   Upper School Support Teacher
Murphy, Joseph 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Nazro, Adam   Music Tutor
Newman, Jennifer 617-898-2348  Lower School Reading Specialist
Niland, Michael 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Nivison, Lauren 617-898-2225  Admission Office
Nobles, Scott 617-898-2563  Visual Arts
Novak, Katie 617-898-2510  Director of LS & MS Admission
Novick, Joanna 617-898-2354  Library
O'Connell, John 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
O'Connell, Mark 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
O'Connell, Mary 617-898-2152  Health Center; Middle School Nurse
O'Neill, Bonnie 617-898-2450  Health Center
O'Neill, Lauren 617-898-2551  Lower School
O'Sullivan, Lynn 617-898-2410  Facilities Services
O'Toole, Allan 617-898-2411  Facilities
O'Toole, Deborah 617-898-2286  Chief Human Resources and Risk Officer
Odedele, Titilayo Boarding Staff; Class II Dean
Oliveira, Orlando   Suburban Associate
Ortiz, Necker   Suburban Associate
Osinubi, Emily   Health Center
Ostine, Ernst 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Otenti, Tasha 617-898-2426  Classics
Owens, Patrick 617-898-2540  Mathematics; Goodwin House Head
Palandjian, Te   Visual Arts
Panarese, Nina 617-898-2223  Admission Office
Paniagua, Luis   Sage Associate
Parisi, Peter 617-898-2424  Performing Arts
Parnell, Nick 617-898-2418  Facilities Services, Director
Passy, Ralph   Sage Associate
Patrias, Stephen   Boarding Staff
Patti, Frank 617-898-2338  Lower School Principal
Pearle, Laura 617-898-2491  Library, Director
Pearson, Darrin 617-898-2368  MS Physical Education
Pecheneva, Anna   Sage Associate
Pedersen, Rachel 617-898-2120  Science
Peguero, Susan   Suburban Associate
Pennington, Billie 617-898-2120  Science
Perales, Arantxa 617-898-2560  Spanish
Perez, Esten 617-898-2395  Communications Office
Perry, Mary 617-898-2376  Development Office
Petherick, Matt 617-898-2547  Athletics & Physical Education; History
Phanord, Flavio   Sage Associate
Phifer, Vanessa 617-898-2516  Lower School Support Teacher
Pierre, Amani 617-898-2368  Middle School Support Teacher
Pimentel, Sergio   Suburban Associate
Pinard, Sarah 617-898-2389  Development Office
Pleasants, Pamela 617-898-2543  Admission Office
Plourde, Tracy   Suburban Associate
Poland, Linda   Music Tutor
Polk, Malinda 617-898-1798  English
Pollans, Larry 617-898-2580  Visual Arts
Pomfret, Bonnie   Music Tutor
Poor, Morgan 617-898-2263  Campus Services and Events, Squash Director
Pratt, Hal 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Prendergast, Marty 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Prendeville, Brendan 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Previlar, Emile   Sage Associate
Price, Bryan 617-898-2103  Technology Services, Chief Information Officer
Pries, Emily 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Primo, Ches   Upper School Support Teacher
Pulit, Hannah 617-898-2400  English
Quigley, Anne 617-898-2234  Admission Office
Quiñones, Josh 617-898-2400  English
Ramos, Paul 508-440-6871  Grade Six Science
Reardon, Beth 617-898-2492  Library
Reardon, Peg 617-898-2450  Health Center, Interim Director of Nursing
Rebuck, Paul 617-898-2232  Admission Office, Dean
Reddicks, Lamar 617-898-2585  Athletics & Physical Education, Director
Reid, Vernon 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Reilly, Gregg 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Reiser, Kelly 617-898-2210  Student Activities, Director
Rejouis, Marie   Sage Associate
Ricardo, Marcos   CM Associate
Ricci, Mary 617-898-2290  Business Office
Richards, Sarah 617-898-2120  (Sabbatical - spring); Science
Rickert, Julia 617-898-2400  English
Ricks, Garnet 617-898-2115  Technology Services
Riley, Bob 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Robson, Phil 617-898-2540  Mathematics
Rodi, Alan 617-898-2136  Middle School Music
Rodriguez, Ilan 617-898-2319  Admission Office
Roethke-Kahn, Karin   Class II Dean
Rogers, Laura 617-898-2383  Development Office
Rojas, Carolina 617-898-2120  Science
Romero, Jenny 617-898-2368  Middle School Spanish
Rosado-Pedraza, Johanna   CM Associate
Rosario-Pérez, Pamela   Boarding Staff
Rossetti, Tony 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Rueda, Emily 617-898-2507  LS After School Program
Ruiz, José 617-898-2142  Dean of Students
Ryan, Nick   Facilities Services
Sabin, Caroline 617-898-2400  English
Saint Jean, Chrislene   Sage Associate
Sawyer, Jesse 617-898-2943  Classics
Scudder, Alexander   Sage Associate
Selter, Elihu 617-898-2453  Health Center; History
Seplaki, Julie 617-898-2598  Science, Dept. Chair
Sharpe, Giselle 617-898-2281  Business Office
Shi, Xiaolu 617-898-2560  Chinese
Shibuya, Midori 617-898-2399  LS Librarian and Media/Tech Integration Specialist
Ship, Meghan 617-898-2405  Lower School Math Coordinator
Shrager, Gary 617-898-2353  Lower School Dean; Science
Silva, Gisella 617-898-2375  Development Office
Simoneau, Brian 617-898-2400  English
Simonson, Corey 617-898-2236  Admission Office
Simulis, Becky 617-898-2297  Development
Singh, Indu 617-898-2243  Dean of Teaching and Learning; English
Sinicrope, Bob 617-898-2562  Music
Sisson, Mary 203-981-5677  English, Grade Seven
Sitkoff, Bridget 617-898-2148  LS & MS Technology Integration Specialist
Skinner, Rod 617-898-2311  College Counseling, Dean
Slocum, Martha 617-898-2358  Kindergarten
Sloman, Lainey 617-898-2401  Director of Academic Support
Solomon, Terri 617-898-2485  College Counseling
Sorblom, Jenny 617-898-1513  Lower School Woodshop
Spofford, Noah 617-898-2507  LS After School Program
St-Fleur, Peter 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
St. Paul, Murielle 617-898-2971  Assistant Director of Academic Support; Class III Dean
Staats, Sara   Task Force Coordinator
Stawarky, Nancy 617-898-2514  Learning & Reading Specialist, Grades K-3
Stecklair, Michael 617-898-2350  Director of Dining Services, Sage
Steiner, Christine 617-898-2342  Development
Stone, Ryan 617-898-2259  Athletics & Physical Education; Class I Dean
Stunkel, Mark   Music Tutor
Suarez, Janet 617-898-2379  Development Office
Sugrue, Heather 617-898-2570  Academic Dean; Mathematics
Swain, Molly 617-898-2335  Visual Arts; Class I Dean
Sweeney, Melissa   Health Center
Sydney, Kristine 617-898-2400  English; Hallowell House Head
Sylvestre, Frankel   Sage Associate
Tavares, Manny 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Taveira, Patricia 617-898-2291  Human Resources
Taylor, Andrew   Music Tutor
Taylor, Marcus   Sage Associate
Teixeira, Noberto   CM Associate
Tejada, Kelvin   Suburban Associate
Teljada, Johnny   Suburban Associate
Thadhani, Valerie 617-898-2931  Lower School Director of Health and Wellness
Theronier, Jodelle   Sage Associate
Torney, Ian 617-898-2335  Visual Arts, Dept. Chair
Torres, Alicia 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Troy, Thomas 617-898-2333  Grade Eight Science
Tyler, Bob 617-898-2120  Science; Class I Dean
Unger, Tomas 617-898-2400  English
Valoy-Gil, Josefina   Suburban Associate
Van Haeren, Mieko   Music Tutor
Vanderbilt-Brown, Heidi 617-898-2293  Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Vazquez, Melissa 617-898-2368  Grade Eight Mathematics; Grade Eight Dean
Veira, Rebecca 617-898-2536  MS After School Program
Velazquez, Margarita   Boarding Staff
Veliz, Vidal   CM Associate
Villone, Lindsay 617-898-2378  Development
Walker, Daisy 617-898-2516  Lower School Support Teacher
Walker, Pam 617-898-2307  Middle School Visual Arts
Walter, Richard 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Wanamaker, Jen 617-898-2369  SAGE Catering Director
Washington, Briana 617-898-2136 
Washington, NyJaisha   Upper School Support Teacher
Wehle, Sarah 617-898-2300  Classics, Dept. Chair
West, Liz 617-898-2298  Middle School Learning Specialist
Whalen, Ted 617-898-2130  Music
Wheeler, Kim 617-898-2438  Development Office
White, Chris 617-898-2416  Facilities Services
White, Greg 617-898-2371  Communications Office
Williams, Jesse 617-898-2136  Music
Williams, Katie 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Williams, Mark 617-898-2911  Campus Safety
Wilson, Zachary 617-898-2349  Grade Four
Winick, Lisa 617-898-2305  Development, Chief Advancement Officer
Winick, Lyndsey   Upper School Support Teacher
Wolffe, David 617-898-2411  Facilities Services
Wood, Liz 617-898-2572  Registrar
Wood, Jacques Lee   Music Tutor
WuWong, DJ   Upper School Support Teacher
WuWong, Vivian 617-898-2474  History
Wylie, Susika 617-898-2481  Human Resources
Ynoa, Joan   CM Associate
Young, Pierre 617-898-2186  Lower School Music
Zannino, Stephen 617-898-2417  Facilities Services
Zevos, Jennifer 617-898-2368  Grade Six Music
Zhou, Shimin 617-898-2494  (Sabbatical - fall); Chinese
Zimmer, Heather 617-898-2120  (Sabbatical - spring); Science